db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 9 (Voter Turnout: 10% - Total Registered Voters: 1027)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 44.44
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 9 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 11.11
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 7.41
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 3.7
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 34 48.57
PATRICK J. HUGHES 20 28.57
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 7.14
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 7.14
ANDY MARTIN 5 7.14
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.43
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 62.07
PAT QUINN 11 37.93
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 16 22.54
KIRK W. DILLARD 15 21.13
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 18.31
ANDY MCKENNA 12 16.9
JIM RYAN 10 14.08
DAN PROFT 4 5.63
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.41
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 10 38.46
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 26.92
MIKE BOLAND 6 23.08
TERRY LINK 2 7.69
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 3.85
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 21 31.82
MATT MURPHY 19 28.79
BRAD COLE 10 15.15
DENNIS W. COOK 8 12.12
DON TRACY 6 9.09
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 3.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 27 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 28 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 15 55.56
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 37.04
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 7.41
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 37 52.86
JIM DODGE 18 25.71
WILLIAM J. KELLY 15 21.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 19 70.37
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 29.63
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 24 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 37 53.62
MICHAEL R. HARN 32 46.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MELVIN C. MESSER 55 35.26
MARGUERITE G. NYE 51 32.69
WILLIAM E. RICE 50 32.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 38 61.29
KENNETH MOY 24 38.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 61.29
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 24 38.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 14 53.85
LINDA MCNEELY 12 46.15
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 11 44
JOHN NELSON 9 36
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 20
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0