db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FORRESTON 3 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 738)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 50
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 41.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 8.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 91 44.83
PATRICK J. HUGHES 38 18.72
KATHLEEN THOMAS 27 13.3
ANDY MARTIN 26 12.81
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 18 8.87
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 1.48
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 66.67
PAT QUINN 4 33.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 103 46.61
ANDY MCKENNA 38 17.19
KIRK W. DILLARD 36 16.29
JIM RYAN 21 9.5
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 14 6.33
DAN PROFT 7 3.17
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 0.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 6 50
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 25
SCOTT LEE COHEN 2 16.67
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 8.33
MIKE BOLAND 0 0
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 92 45.32
MATT MURPHY 38 18.72
DENNIS W. COOK 23 11.33
DON TRACY 20 9.85
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 16 7.88
BRAD COLE 14 6.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 12 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 192 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 12 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 190 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 9 75
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 2 16.67
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 8.33
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 124 61.39
WILLIAM J. KELLY 43 21.29
JIM DODGE 35 17.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 50
ROBIN KELLY 6 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 191 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 12 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 203 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 208 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 199 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 202 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 168 74.67
GREGORY A. BEITEL 57 25.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 186 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICH GRONEWOLD 188 34
LYLE HOPKINS 149 26.94
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 116 20.98
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 100 18.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 135 69.23
KENNETH MOY 60 30.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 111 58.12
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 80 41.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL W. WHITE 197 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 7 58.33
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 41.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 7 63.64
JOHN NELSON 3 27.27
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 9.09
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 1 100
NO 0 0