db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 2 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 533)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 57.14
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 2 28.57
DAVID HOFFMAN 1 14.29
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 50 46.3
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 13.89
KATHLEEN THOMAS 14 12.96
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 14 12.96
ANDY MARTIN 13 12.04
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 1.85
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 4 57.14
PAT QUINN 3 42.86
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 41 37.27
KIRK W. DILLARD 30 27.27
ANDY MCKENNA 17 15.45
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 10
JIM RYAN 9 8.18
DAN PROFT 2 1.82
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 2 28.57
MIKE BOLAND 1 14.29
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 14.29
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 14.29
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 14.29
TERRY LINK 1 14.29
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 50 47.62
MATT MURPHY 18 17.14
BRAD COLE 11 10.48
DENNIS W. COOK 9 8.57
DON TRACY 9 8.57
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 7.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 7 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 7 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 5 71.43
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 14.29
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 1 14.29
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 56 53.85
WILLIAM J. KELLY 31 29.81
JIM DODGE 17 16.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 4 57.14
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 3 42.86
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 6 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 95 83.33
GREGORY A. BEITEL 19 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 89 30.9
RICH GRONEWOLD 86 29.86
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 83 28.82
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 30 10.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 55 55.56
KENNETH MOY 44 44.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 59 60.2
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 39 39.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 5 71.43
WENDY SCHNEIDER 2 28.57
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 3 42.86
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 28.57
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 2 28.57
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0