db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 11 (Voter Turnout: 13% - Total Registered Voters: 669)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 6 50
DAVID HOFFMAN 2 16.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 16.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 8.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 8.33
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 36 52.17
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 23.19
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 10.14
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 7.25
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 4.35
ANDY MARTIN 2 2.9
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 8 66.67
DANIEL W. HYNES 4 33.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 17 23.94
ANDY MCKENNA 17 23.94
BILL BRADY 16 22.54
JIM RYAN 10 14.08
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 9.86
DAN PROFT 4 5.63
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 4 33.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 33.33
SCOTT LEE COHEN 2 16.67
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 8.33
TERRY LINK 1 8.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 27 39.71
JASON PLUMMER 18 26.47
BRAD COLE 10 14.71
DON TRACY 8 11.76
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 4.41
DENNIS W. COOK 2 2.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 12 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 12 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 5 41.67
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 35 51.47
WILLIAM J. KELLY 22 32.35
JIM DODGE 11 16.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 8 66.67
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 4 33.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 12 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 36 51.43
MICHAEL R. HARN 34 48.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MELVIN C. MESSER 60 36.36
MARGUERITE G. NYE 55 33.33
WILLIAM E. RICE 50 30.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 37 57.81
KENNETH MOY 27 42.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 37 59.68
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 25 40.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 9 90
WENDY SCHNEIDER 1 10
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 41.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 33.33
JOHN NELSON 3 25
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100