db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 3 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 843)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 6 31.58
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 21.05
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 21.05
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 15.79
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 10.53
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 69 46.31
PATRICK J. HUGHES 41 27.52
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 14 9.4
ANDY MARTIN 11 7.38
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 5.37
JOHN ARRINGTON 6 4.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 14 70
PAT QUINN 6 30
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 51 32.9
BILL BRADY 36 23.23
ANDY MCKENNA 25 16.13
DAN PROFT 16 10.32
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 15 9.68
JIM RYAN 11 7.1
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 6 35.29
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 29.41
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 23.53
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 11.76
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
TERRY LINK 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 81 53.64
MATT MURPHY 28 18.54
BRAD COLE 15 9.93
DON TRACY 13 8.61
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 5.3
DENNIS W. COOK 6 3.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 20 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 20 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 72.22
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 22.22
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5.56
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 68 46.26
JIM DODGE 43 29.25
WILLIAM J. KELLY 36 24.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 10 66.67
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 33.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 19 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 100 62.89
GREGORY A. BEITEL 59 37.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JASON BAUER 93 24.16
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 85 22.08
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 81 21.04
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 67 17.4
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 59 15.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 72 52.94
KENNETH MOY 64 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 69 51.49
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 65 48.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 12 66.67
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 33.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 11 64.71
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 23.53
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 11.76
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0