db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 1 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 869)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 19 52.78
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 27.78
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 13.89
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 5.56
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 110 54.46
PATRICK J. HUGHES 40 19.8
KATHLEEN THOMAS 22 10.89
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 15 7.43
ANDY MARTIN 13 6.44
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 0.99
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 52.63
PAT QUINN 18 47.37
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 70 33.33
KIRK W. DILLARD 52 24.76
ANDY MCKENNA 35 16.67
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 18 8.57
JIM RYAN 17 8.1
DAN PROFT 17 8.1
WRITE-IN 1 0.48
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 20 54.05
MIKE BOLAND 6 16.22
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 10.81
TERRY LINK 3 8.11
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 8.11
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 2.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 85 46.45
MATT MURPHY 45 24.59
BRAD COLE 17 9.29
DON TRACY 15 8.2
DENNIS W. COOK 13 7.1
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 4.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 38 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 164 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 37 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 162 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 21 61.76
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 7 20.59
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 17.65
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 110 56.99
WILLIAM J. KELLY 56 29.02
JIM DODGE 27 13.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 22 64.71
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 35.29
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 172 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 34 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 35 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 180 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 184 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 180 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 140 65.42
GREGORY A. BEITEL 74 34.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 162 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JASON BAUER 123 24.65
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 114 22.85
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 102 20.44
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 81 16.23
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 79 15.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 101 59.41
KENNETH MOY 69 40.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 99 62.26
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 60 37.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SAMUEL J. THOMAS 178 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 18 51.43
LINDA MCNEELY 17 48.57
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 14 41.18
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 14 41.18
SAMUEL S. MELEI 6 17.65
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0