db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 6 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 828)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 41.67
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 8 33.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 8.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 8.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 4.17
WRITE-IN 1 4.17
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 108 50.7
PATRICK J. HUGHES 57 26.76
KATHLEEN THOMAS 17 7.98
ANDY MARTIN 17 7.98
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 11 5.16
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 1.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 16 66.67
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 33.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 92 40
KIRK W. DILLARD 58 25.22
ANDY MCKENNA 32 13.91
JIM RYAN 18 7.83
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 17 7.39
DAN PROFT 11 4.78
WRITE-IN 1 0.43
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 6 26.09
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 21.74
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 21.74
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 13.04
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 8.7
TERRY LINK 2 8.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 108 52.68
MATT MURPHY 43 20.98
BRAD COLE 19 9.27
DON TRACY 16 7.8
DENNIS W. COOK 12 5.85
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 3.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 25 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 187 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 24 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 186 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 54.17
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 8 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 123 57.75
WILLIAM J. KELLY 50 23.47
JIM DODGE 40 18.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 50
ROBIN KELLY 12 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 190 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 23 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 206 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 22 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 200 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 207 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 203 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 160 68.97
GREGORY A. BEITEL 72 31.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 186 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 21 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 157 26.04
LYNNE S. KILKER 131 21.72
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 130 21.56
SETH B. GELANDER 116 19.24
RANDY ANDERSON 69 11.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 122 62.89
KENNETH MOY 72 37.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 93 50
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 93 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BONNIE O'CONNELL 185 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 15 62.5
WENDY SCHNEIDER 9 37.5
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 12 50
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 16.67
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0