db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GRAND DETOUR (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 668)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 25 47.17
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 11 20.75
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 16.98
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 11.32
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 3.77
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 74 45.68
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 18.52
ANDY MARTIN 21 12.96
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 17 10.49
KATHLEEN THOMAS 16 9.88
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.47
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 39 63.93
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 36.07
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 75 45.18
ANDY MCKENNA 29 17.47
KIRK W. DILLARD 27 16.27
JIM RYAN 16 9.64
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 6.63
DAN PROFT 8 4.82
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 17 34
ARTHUR L. TURNER 10 20
SCOTT LEE COHEN 8 16
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 14
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 8
TERRY LINK 4 8
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 49 31.82
MATT MURPHY 45 29.22
DENNIS W. COOK 17 11.04
BRAD COLE 15 9.74
DON TRACY 14 9.09
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 14 9.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 59 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 58 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 33 66
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 22
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 6 12
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 94 59.12
WILLIAM J. KELLY 36 22.64
JIM DODGE 29 18.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 34 70.83
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 14 29.17
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 51 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 51 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 98 59.39
GREGORY A. BEITEL 67 40.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 127 31.05
RICH GRONEWOLD 110 26.89
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 101 24.69
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 71 17.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 82 57.34
KENNETH MOY 61 42.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 79 57.66
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 58 42.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. FOXLEY 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 30 66.67
WENDY SCHNEIDER 15 33.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 27 57.45
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 11 23.4
SAMUEL S. MELEI 9 19.15
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 215 71.91
YES 84 28.09