db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 1 (Voter Turnout: 12% - Total Registered Voters: 840)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 7 35
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 35
DAVID HOFFMAN 3 15
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 10
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 5
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 32 45.07
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 23.94
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 12.68
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 9.86
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 7.04
ANDY MARTIN 1 1.41
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 14 60.87
PAT QUINN 9 39.13
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 24 32.43
BILL BRADY 17 22.97
ANDY MCKENNA 14 18.92
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 12.16
DAN PROFT 6 8.11
JIM RYAN 4 5.41
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 36.84
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 31.58
MIKE BOLAND 3 15.79
TERRY LINK 2 10.53
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.26
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 26 36.62
MATT MURPHY 23 32.39
BRAD COLE 7 9.86
DON TRACY 7 9.86
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 8.45
DENNIS W. COOK 2 2.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 21 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 22 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 9 45
DAVID E. MILLER 9 45
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 10
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 28 38.89
WILLIAM J. KELLY 25 34.72
JIM DODGE 19 26.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 13 61.9
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 38.1
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 19 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 44 60.27
MICHAEL R. HARN 29 39.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MELVIN C. MESSER 59 35.33
WILLIAM E. RICE 57 34.13
MARGUERITE G. NYE 51 30.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 38 59.38
KENNETH MOY 26 40.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 36 55.38
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 29 44.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 17 80.95
WENDY SCHNEIDER 4 19.05
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 9 45
JOHN NELSON 9 45
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 10
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0