db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEMENT (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 714)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 15 51.72
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 8 27.59
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 13.79
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 6.9
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 52 52
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 16
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 12
ANDY MARTIN 9 9
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 9
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 21 67.74
PAT QUINN 10 32.26
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 28 27.18
KIRK W. DILLARD 23 22.33
ANDY MCKENNA 19 18.45
DAN PROFT 14 13.59
JIM RYAN 12 11.65
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 4.85
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 1.94
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 11 44
MIKE BOLAND 6 24
TERRY LINK 4 16
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 8
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 4
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 4
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 28 31.11
DON TRACY 16 17.78
MATT MURPHY 16 17.78
DENNIS W. COOK 16 17.78
BRAD COLE 9 10
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 5.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 28 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 29 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 14 51.85
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 37.04
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 11.11
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 52 52.53
WILLIAM J. KELLY 28 28.28
JIM DODGE 19 19.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 17 60.71
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 11 39.29
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 24 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 55 51.89
MICHAEL R. HARN 51 48.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 25 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 61 25.21
RANDY ANDERSON 51 21.07
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 49 20.25
LYNNE S. KILKER 48 19.83
SETH B. GELANDER 33 13.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 54 60.67
KENNETH MOY 35 39.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 47 53.41
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 41 46.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 7 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 16 59.26
LINDA MCNEELY 11 40.74
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 12 48
JOHN NELSON 10 40
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 12
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0