db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 4 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 722)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 7 38.89
DAVID HOFFMAN 5 27.78
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 11.11
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 11.11
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 11.11
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 88 59.46
PATRICK J. HUGHES 24 16.22
KATHLEEN THOMAS 15 10.14
ANDY MARTIN 10 6.76
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 5.41
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 2.03
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 55
PAT QUINN 9 45
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 60 38.71
KIRK W. DILLARD 40 25.81
ANDY MCKENNA 23 14.84
JIM RYAN 14 9.03
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 7.74
DAN PROFT 5 3.23
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.65
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 4 25
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 25
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 18.75
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 12.5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 12.5
TERRY LINK 1 6.25
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 58 41.13
MATT MURPHY 36 25.53
DON TRACY 16 11.35
BRAD COLE 13 9.22
DENNIS W. COOK 11 7.8
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 4.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 19 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 136 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 132 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 11 73.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 20
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 1 6.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 79 54.48
WILLIAM J. KELLY 42 28.97
JIM DODGE 24 16.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 11 68.75
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 31.25
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 16 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 13 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 112 69.57
GREGORY A. BEITEL 49 30.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 16 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 112 25.87
SETH B. GELANDER 111 25.64
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 88 20.32
LYNNE S. KILKER 76 17.55
RANDY ANDERSON 46 10.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 81 59.12
KENNETH MOY 56 40.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 74 54.81
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 61 45.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 8 57.14
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 42.86
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 10 71.43
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 21.43
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 7.14
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0