db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 3 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 753)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 11 42.31
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 19.23
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 19.23
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 15.38
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 3.85
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 69 44.23
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 19.23
KATHLEEN THOMAS 20 12.82
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 18 11.54
ANDY MARTIN 15 9.62
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.56
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 14 50
DANIEL W. HYNES 14 50
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 74 45.4
KIRK W. DILLARD 41 25.15
ANDY MCKENNA 28 17.18
JIM RYAN 12 7.36
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 3.07
DAN PROFT 2 1.23
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.61
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 8 30.77
MIKE BOLAND 8 30.77
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 19.23
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 7.69
TERRY LINK 2 7.69
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 3.85
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 84 55.63
MATT MURPHY 28 18.54
DENNIS W. COOK 12 7.95
DON TRACY 9 5.96
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 9 5.96
BRAD COLE 9 5.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 26 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 14 60.87
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 8 34.78
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 4.35
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 89 58.94
WILLIAM J. KELLY 41 27.15
JIM DODGE 21 13.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 14 63.64
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 36.36
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 24 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 22 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 155 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 132 79.04
GREGORY A. BEITEL 35 20.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 134 32.06
LYLE HOPKINS 119 28.47
RICH GRONEWOLD 107 25.6
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 58 13.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 83 60.58
KENNETH MOY 54 39.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 73 54.07
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 62 45.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LYNNE L. WILBURN 25 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
HOLLIE J. GUIST JR. 149 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 13 52
WENDY SCHNEIDER 12 48
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 16 66.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100