db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 2 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 558)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 40
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 2 20
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 20
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 10
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 10
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 3 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 56 58.95
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 17.89
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 8.42
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 7.37
ANDY MARTIN 4 4.21
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 3.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 7 58.33
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 41.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
BILL BRADY 37 36.27
KIRK W. DILLARD 25 24.51
ANDY MCKENNA 16 15.69
JIM RYAN 9 8.82
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 8 7.84
DAN PROFT 6 5.88
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 30
MIKE BOLAND 2 20
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 20
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 10
TERRY LINK 1 10
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 40 43.48
MATT MURPHY 22 23.91
DON TRACY 11 11.96
BRAD COLE 9 9.78
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 6.52
DENNIS W. COOK 4 4.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 12 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 3 100
REP
STEVE KIM 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 11 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 5 50
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 10
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 3 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 55 61.11
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 33.33
JIM DODGE 5 5.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 6 54.55
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 45.45
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 3 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 9 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 2 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 9 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 75 70.75
GREGORY A. BEITEL 31 29.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 10 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 69 25.84
SETH B. GELANDER 68 25.47
LYNNE S. KILKER 62 23.22
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 44 16.48
RANDY ANDERSON 24 8.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 55 65.48
KENNETH MOY 29 34.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 45 55.56
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 36 44.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 55.56
LINDA MCNEELY 4 44.44
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 5 50
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 30
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 2 20
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100