db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 1 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 657)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 41.18
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 3 17.65
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 17.65
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 17.65
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 5.88
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 87 54.04
PATRICK J. HUGHES 29 18.01
KATHLEEN THOMAS 20 12.42
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 13 8.07
ANDY MARTIN 8 4.97
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.48
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 15 78.95
DANIEL W. HYNES 4 21.05
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 55 31.98
BILL BRADY 52 30.23
ANDY MCKENNA 21 12.21
JIM RYAN 20 11.63
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 7.56
DAN PROFT 9 5.23
WRITE-IN 1 0.58
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 5 33.33
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 20
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 20
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 20
TERRY LINK 1 6.67
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 75 51.37
MATT MURPHY 35 23.97
DENNIS W. COOK 11 7.53
DON TRACY 11 7.53
BRAD COLE 9 6.16
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 3.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 19 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 136 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 9 64.29
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 28.57
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 7.14
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 3 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 92 58.6
WILLIAM J. KELLY 37 23.57
JIM DODGE 28 17.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 9 64.29
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 35.71
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 3 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 16 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 152 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 16 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 155 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 124 70.06
GREGORY A. BEITEL 53 29.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 15 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 122 25.79
SETH B. GELANDER 101 21.35
LYNNE S. KILKER 94 19.87
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 93 19.66
RANDY ANDERSON 63 13.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 92 63.01
KENNETH MOY 54 36.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 69 50.74
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 67 49.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 7 50
LINDA MCNEELY 7 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 57.14
JOHN NELSON 6 42.86
SAMUEL S. MELEI 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100