db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 4 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 1119)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 13 52
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 7 28
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 8
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 8
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 4
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 97 54.8
PATRICK J. HUGHES 38 21.47
KATHLEEN THOMAS 16 9.04
ANDY MARTIN 11 6.21
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 5.08
JOHN ARRINGTON 6 3.39
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 19 70.37
PAT QUINN 8 29.63
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 64 34.97
KIRK W. DILLARD 33 18.03
ANDY MCKENNA 26 14.21
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 25 13.66
JIM RYAN 25 13.66
DAN PROFT 10 5.46
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 40.91
MIKE BOLAND 6 27.27
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 13.64
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 9.09
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 4.55
TERRY LINK 1 4.55
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 80 49.69
MATT MURPHY 43 26.71
BRAD COLE 13 8.07
DENNIS W. COOK 13 8.07
DON TRACY 8 4.97
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 2.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 27 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 59.09
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 27.27
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 13.64
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 79 46.47
WILLIAM J. KELLY 51 30
JIM DODGE 40 23.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 52.17
ROBIN KELLY 11 47.83
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 24 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 157 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 100 55.87
GREGORY A. BEITEL 79 44.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 123 27.46
JASON BAUER 97 21.65
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 85 18.97
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 84 18.75
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 59 13.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 101 61.59
KENNETH MOY 63 38.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 86 56.58
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 66 43.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 13 54.17
LINDA MCNEELY 11 45.83
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 14 58.33
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 8.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100