db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 1 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 627)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 52.38
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 23.81
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 19.05
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 1 4.76
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 57 48.31
PATRICK J. HUGHES 27 22.88
KATHLEEN THOMAS 17 14.41
ANDY MARTIN 10 8.47
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 5.08
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 15 62.5
PAT QUINN 9 37.5
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 50 40.32
KIRK W. DILLARD 25 20.16
ANDY MCKENNA 17 13.71
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 9.68
JIM RYAN 10 8.06
DAN PROFT 9 7.26
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.81
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 7 36.84
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 21.05
TERRY LINK 3 15.79
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 15.79
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 5.26
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.26
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 63 56.76
MATT MURPHY 18 16.22
DENNIS W. COOK 13 11.71
DON TRACY 8 7.21
BRAD COLE 7 6.31
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 1.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 23 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 9 45
DAVID E. MILLER 6 30
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 65 57.02
WILLIAM J. KELLY 26 22.81
JIM DODGE 23 20.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 55.56
ROBIN KELLY 8 44.44
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 21 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 100 77.52
GREGORY A. BEITEL 29 22.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 108 34.39
LYLE HOPKINS 92 29.3
RICH GRONEWOLD 86 27.39
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 28 8.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 72 71.29
KENNETH MOY 29 28.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 63 63.64
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 36 36.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
HAROLD NEAVE 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 12 66.67
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 33.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 11 61.11
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 6 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 5.56
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0