db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WHITE ROCK (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 593)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 8 47.06
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 41.18
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 5.88
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 5.88
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 45 40.18
PATRICK J. HUGHES 26 23.21
ANDY MARTIN 14 12.5
KATHLEEN THOMAS 13 11.61
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 8.93
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 3.57
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 13 76.47
PAT QUINN 4 23.53
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 66 55
ANDY MCKENNA 17 14.17
KIRK W. DILLARD 17 14.17
JIM RYAN 10 8.33
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 7.5
DAN PROFT 1 0.83
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 35.29
TERRY LINK 4 23.53
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 11.76
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 11.76
MIKE BOLAND 2 11.76
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.88
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 39 35.78
MATT MURPHY 26 23.85
BRAD COLE 18 16.51
DON TRACY 16 14.68
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 4.59
DENNIS W. COOK 5 4.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 18 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 16 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 72.22
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 22.22
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5.56
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 60 53.1
WILLIAM J. KELLY 28 24.78
JIM DODGE 25 22.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 12 66.67
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 33.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 16 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 72 61.02
MICHAEL R. HARN 46 38.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 15 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 87 31.18
LYNNE S. KILKER 55 19.71
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 53 19
RANDY ANDERSON 45 16.13
SETH B. GELANDER 39 13.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 55 55
KENNETH MOY 45 45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 55 55.56
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 44 44.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL LAUER 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BETTY K. GOCKEN 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 11 64.71
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 35.29
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 11 64.71
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 6 35.29
SAMUEL S. MELEI 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0