db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 4 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 1046)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 52.38
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 23.81
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 3 14.29
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 9.52
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 103 49.52
PATRICK J. HUGHES 40 19.23
ANDY MARTIN 26 12.5
KATHLEEN THOMAS 20 9.62
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 15 7.21
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 1.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 52.38
PAT QUINN 10 47.62
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 92 43.81
KIRK W. DILLARD 63 30
ANDY MCKENNA 22 10.48
JIM RYAN 17 8.1
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 3.33
DAN PROFT 7 3.33
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 35
MIKE BOLAND 7 35
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 10
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 10
TERRY LINK 1 5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 116 58.59
MATT MURPHY 33 16.67
DENNIS W. COOK 15 7.58
BRAD COLE 14 7.07
DON TRACY 13 6.57
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 3.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 20 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 183 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 20 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 179 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 12 57.14
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 7 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 9.52
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 100 50.51
WILLIAM J. KELLY 53 26.77
JIM DODGE 45 22.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 11 57.89
ROBIN KELLY 8 42.11
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 184 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 19 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 199 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 188 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 165 75
GREGORY A. BEITEL 55 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 184 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 183 34.21
LYLE HOPKINS 161 30.09
RICH GRONEWOLD 140 26.17
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 51 9.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 111 59.68
KENNETH MOY 75 40.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 94 51.37
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 89 48.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH IV 195 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 11 57.89
WENDY SCHNEIDER 8 42.11
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 9 47.37
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 6 31.58
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 21.05
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0