db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FORRESTON 2 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 282)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 2 66.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 33.33
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 27 55.1
PATRICK J. HUGHES 12 24.49
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 6.12
ANDY MARTIN 3 6.12
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 6.12
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 2.04
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 2 66.67
DANIEL W. HYNES 1 33.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 37 61.67
KIRK W. DILLARD 10 16.67
ANDY MCKENNA 6 10
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 3 5
JIM RYAN 2 3.33
DAN PROFT 1 1.67
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.67
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 33.33
MIKE BOLAND 1 33.33
TERRY LINK 1 33.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
SCOTT LEE COHEN 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 24 48
MATT MURPHY 12 24
BRAD COLE 4 8
DENNIS W. COOK 4 8
DON TRACY 4 8
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 2 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 2 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 2 66.67
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 1 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 35 61.4
JIM DODGE 14 24.56
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 14.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 3 100
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 3 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 34 55.74
GREGORY A. BEITEL 27 44.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 7 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICH GRONEWOLD 56 36.13
LYLE HOPKINS 47 30.32
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 34 21.94
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 18 11.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 28 52.83
KENNETH MOY 25 47.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 30 58.82
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 21 41.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 2 100
WENDY SCHNEIDER 0 0
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 1 50
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 50
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 5 62.5
YES 3 37.5