db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 5 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 520)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 38.46
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 23.08
DAVID HOFFMAN 3 23.08
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 15.38
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 28 38.36
PATRICK J. HUGHES 14 19.18
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 16.44
ANDY MARTIN 9 12.33
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 12.33
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.37
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 10 66.67
PAT QUINN 5 33.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
BILL BRADY 31 40.79
ANDY MCKENNA 13 17.11
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 15.79
JIM RYAN 12 15.79
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 9.21
DAN PROFT 1 1.32
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 33.33
TERRY LINK 3 25
MIKE BOLAND 2 16.67
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 8.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 8.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 8.33
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 43 60.56
DON TRACY 10 14.08
MATT MURPHY 9 12.68
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 4.23
DENNIS W. COOK 3 4.23
BRAD COLE 3 4.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 11 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 13 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 6 50
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 16.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 39 52.7
JIM DODGE 20 27.03
WILLIAM J. KELLY 15 20.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 54.55
ROBIN KELLY 5 45.45
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 11 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 2 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 12 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 69 82.14
GREGORY A. BEITEL 15 17.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 10 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 56 24.78
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 52 23.01
SETH B. GELANDER 50 22.12
LYNNE S. KILKER 49 21.68
RANDY ANDERSON 19 8.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 43 65.15
KENNETH MOY 23 34.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 40 61.54
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 25 38.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RUSSELL L. MARTIN 13 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 7 58.33
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 41.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 6 50
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 16.67
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100