db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUFFALO 1 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 770)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 46.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 13.33
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 1 6.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 81 47.65
PATRICK J. HUGHES 35 20.59
ANDY MARTIN 21 12.35
KATHLEEN THOMAS 16 9.41
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 13 7.65
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.35
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 9 52.94
PAT QUINN 8 47.06
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
BILL BRADY 78 41.94
KIRK W. DILLARD 43 23.12
JIM RYAN 24 12.9
ANDY MCKENNA 22 11.83
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 14 7.53
DAN PROFT 4 2.15
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.54
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 5 35.71
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 35.71
TERRY LINK 2 14.29
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 7.14
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 7.14
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 76 46.63
MATT MURPHY 37 22.7
DENNIS W. COOK 19 11.66
DON TRACY 13 7.98
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 10 6.13
BRAD COLE 8 4.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 14 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 15 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 11 64.71
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 17.65
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 17.65
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 111 62.71
JIM DODGE 36 20.34
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 16.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 9 56.25
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 7 43.75
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 13 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 2 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 12 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 158 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 157 80.93
GREGORY A. BEITEL 37 19.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 153 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 153 32.48
RICH GRONEWOLD 133 28.24
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 121 25.69
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 64 13.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 112 70.44
KENNETH MOY 47 29.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 99 64.71
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 54 35.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 9 64.29
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 35.71
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 5 41.67
JOHN NELSON 5 41.67
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 16.67
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100