db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
EAGLE POINT (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 180)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 1 33.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 33.33
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 1 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 31 44.29
PATRICK J. HUGHES 21 30
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 11.43
ANDY MARTIN 4 5.71
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 4.29
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 4.29
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 3 75
PAT QUINN 1 25
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 49 64.47
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 15.79
ANDY MCKENNA 8 10.53
JIM RYAN 4 5.26
DAN PROFT 2 2.63
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 1 1.32
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 2 66.67
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 33.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
TERRY LINK 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 38 57.58
MATT MURPHY 16 24.24
BRAD COLE 5 7.58
DON TRACY 3 4.55
DENNIS W. COOK 2 3.03
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 3.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 4 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 4 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 2 100
DAVID E. MILLER 0 0
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 43 60.56
JIM DODGE 20 28.17
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 11.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 3 100
ROBIN KELLY 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 2 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 74 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 2 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 74 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 51 66.23
GREGORY A. BEITEL 26 33.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 69 33.33
RICH GRONEWOLD 61 29.47
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 59 28.5
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 18 8.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 46 70.77
KENNETH MOY 19 29.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 33 55
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 27 45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RON ERDMAN 3 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH C. OBENDORF 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 1 100
LINDA MCNEELY 0 0
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 100
JOHN NELSON 0 0
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0