db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 7 (Voter Turnout: 7% - Total Registered Voters: 1073)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 13 50
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 9 34.62
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 11.54
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 3.85
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 23 54.76
PATRICK J. HUGHES 7 16.67
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 11.9
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 7.14
ANDY MARTIN 2 4.76
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 4.76
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 16 59.26
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 40.74
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 12 27.91
KIRK W. DILLARD 10 23.26
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 20.93
ANDY MCKENNA 6 13.95
JIM RYAN 4 9.3
DAN PROFT 2 4.65
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 8 33.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 5 20.83
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 16.67
MIKE BOLAND 3 12.5
TERRY LINK 2 8.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 8.33
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 11 25.58
MATT MURPHY 8 18.6
BRAD COLE 8 18.6
DENNIS W. COOK 7 16.28
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 11.63
DON TRACY 4 9.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 25 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 52
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 8
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 21 51.22
JIM DODGE 12 29.27
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 19.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 13 56.52
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 43.48
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 22 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 24 55.81
MICHAEL R. HARN 19 44.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MELVIN C. MESSER 34 38.2
WILLIAM E. RICE 29 32.58
MARGUERITE G. NYE 26 29.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 25 65.79
KENNETH MOY 13 34.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 20 51.28
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 19 48.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 11 50
WENDY SCHNEIDER 11 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 12 57.14
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 23.81
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 19.05
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0