db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 3 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 653)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 12 60
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 30
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 10
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 41 45.05
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 17.58
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 11 12.09
ANDY MARTIN 9 9.89
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 7.69
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 7.69
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 11 55
DANIEL W. HYNES 9 45
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 31 32.63
KIRK W. DILLARD 19 20
JIM RYAN 13 13.68
ANDY MCKENNA 13 13.68
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 12.63
DAN PROFT 5 5.26
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 2.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 30
MIKE BOLAND 5 25
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 20
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 15
TERRY LINK 2 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 25 30.12
MATT MURPHY 19 22.89
DON TRACY 16 19.28
DENNIS W. COOK 10 12.05
BRAD COLE 8 9.64
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 6.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 20 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 11 55
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 9 45
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 48 52.17
WILLIAM J. KELLY 23 25
JIM DODGE 21 22.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 11 55
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 45
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 18 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 56 58.95
MICHAEL R. HARN 39 41.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MELVIN C. MESSER 74 35.24
MARGUERITE G. NYE 73 34.76
WILLIAM E. RICE 63 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 45 55.56
KENNETH MOY 36 44.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 53 65.43
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 28 34.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 10 55.56
LINDA MCNEELY 8 44.44
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 10 55.56
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 6 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 11.11
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0