db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BROOKVILLE (Voter Turnout: 38% - Total Registered Voters: 196)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 100
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
DAVID HOFFMAN 0 0
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 34 53.97
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 17.46
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 12.7
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 9.52
ANDY MARTIN 3 4.76
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.59
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 4 66.67
PAT QUINN 2 33.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 29 45.31
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 18.75
ANDY MCKENNA 11 17.19
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 10.94
JIM RYAN 5 7.81
DAN PROFT 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 3 75
MIKE BOLAND 1 25
SCOTT LEE COHEN 0 0
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 21 38.18
MATT MURPHY 12 21.82
DON TRACY 10 18.18
BRAD COLE 6 10.91
DENNIS W. COOK 4 7.27
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 3.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 6 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 6 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 75
DAVID E. MILLER 1 25
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 37 59.68
WILLIAM J. KELLY 13 20.97
JIM DODGE 12 19.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 4 100
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 5 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 57 87.69
GREGORY A. BEITEL 8 12.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 53 32.32
RICH GRONEWOLD 52 31.71
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 32 19.51
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 27 16.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 35 64.81
KENNETH MOY 19 35.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 30 57.69
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 22 42.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DARLENE BROOKS 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 2 100
LINDA MCNEELY 0 0
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 2 66.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 1 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0