db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 2 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 530)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 20 55.56
BISS and WALLACE 8 22.22
KENNEDY and JOY 6 16.67
DAIBER and TODD 2 5.56
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 71 61.74
IVES and MORTHLAND 44 38.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 18 51.43
NANCY ROTERING 7 20
AARON GOLDSTEIN 4 11.43
KWAME RAOUL 3 8.57
SCOTT DRURY 2 5.71
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 2.86
JESSE RUIZ 0 0
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0
REP
GARY GRASSO 50 50.51
ERIKA HAROLD 49 49.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 34 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 33 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 33 100
REP
JIM DODGE 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 16 47.06
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 11 32.35
NEILL MOHAMMAD 6 17.65
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 1 2.94
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 74 66.07
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 38 33.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 32 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 29 100
REP
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 73 73.74
STEVEN R. FRICKE 26 26.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 3 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 72 62.61
PATRICK WIESNER 43 37.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 53 53
PAUL McMAHON 47 47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARTIN TYPER 84 57.53
RICHARD DANIEL JANES 62 42.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRISTINE BENSON 13 38.24
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 13 38.24
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 8 23.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 15 42.86
TOM P. WALSH 13 37.14
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 7 20