db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 2 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 846)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 30 50.85
BISS and WALLACE 23 38.98
KENNEDY and JOY 4 6.78
DAIBER and TODD 1 1.69
MARSHALL and COLE 1 1.69
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
REP
IVES and MORTHLAND 66 50.77
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 64 49.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 24 40.68
KWAME RAOUL 12 20.34
JESSE RUIZ 5 8.47
SHARON FAIRLEY 5 8.47
NANCY ROTERING 5 8.47
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 5.08
SCOTT DRURY 3 5.08
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 3.39
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 61 53.51
GARY GRASSO 53 46.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 54 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 54 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 51 100
REP
JIM DODGE 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 25 45.45
NEILL MOHAMMAD 18 32.73
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 7 12.73
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 5 9.09
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 80 61.07
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 51 38.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 46 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 46 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 66 51.97
PATRICK WIESNER 61 48.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 53 50.48
PAUL McMAHON 52 49.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 88 53.33
TODD M. MCLESTER 77 46.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 19 37.25
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 18 35.29
CHRISTINE BENSON 14 27.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 20 40
JOHN M. NELSON 19 38
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 11 22