db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 10 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 358)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BISS and WALLACE 12 48
PRITZKER and STRATTON 9 36
DAIBER and TODD 2 8
MARSHALL and COLE 1 4
KENNEDY and JOY 1 4
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
REP
IVES and MORTHLAND 30 56.6
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 23 43.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 11 44
SHARON FAIRLEY 4 16
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 12
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 8
KWAME RAOUL 2 8
JESSE RUIZ 1 4
SCOTT DRURY 1 4
NANCY ROTERING 1 4
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 24 51.06
GARY GRASSO 23 48.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 23 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 23 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 22 100
REP
JIM DODGE 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 15 60
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 5 20
NEILL MOHAMMAD 4 16
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 1 4
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 32 60.38
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 21 39.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 21 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 21 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 40 74.07
PATRICK WIESNER 14 25.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 29 61.7
PAUL McMAHON 18 38.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY 37 38.95
JOHN KENNEY (SKIP) 35 36.84
ANTHONY ROWLEY 23 24.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 11 47.83
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 6 26.09
CHRISTINE BENSON 6 26.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 10 47.62
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 6 28.57
TOM P. WALSH 5 23.81