db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 1 (Voter Turnout: 36% - Total Registered Voters: 698)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 41 53.25
BISS and WALLACE 24 31.17
KENNEDY and JOY 12 15.58
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 108 64.29
IVES and MORTHLAND 60 35.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 38 50.67
SHARON FAIRLEY 10 13.33
KWAME RAOUL 9 12
SCOTT DRURY 6 8
JESSE RUIZ 4 5.33
AARON GOLDSTEIN 4 5.33
NANCY ROTERING 2 2.67
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 2.67
REP
GARY GRASSO 81 54
ERIKA HAROLD 69 46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 74 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 68 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 65 100
REP
JIM DODGE 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 32 47.76
NEILL MOHAMMAD 19 28.36
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 11 16.42
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 5 7.46
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 112 66.27
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 57 33.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 66 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 65 100
REP
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 115 71.43
STEVEN R. FRICKE 46 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 0 0
REP
TOM DEMMER 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 114 66.67
PATRICK WIESNER 57 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 157 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 78 52
PAUL McMAHON 72 48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARTIN TYPER 108 50.47
RICHARD DANIEL JANES 106 49.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MAJA SHOEMAKER 68 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 26 38.81
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 24 35.82
CHRISTINE BENSON 17 25.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 32 47.76
JOHN M. NELSON 26 38.81
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 9 13.43