db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LEAF RIVER (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 679)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 33 45.21
BISS and WALLACE 26 35.62
KENNEDY and JOY 13 17.81
MARSHALL and COLE 1 1.37
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 67 54.03
IVES and MORTHLAND 57 45.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 44 61.97
NANCY ROTERING 6 8.45
KWAME RAOUL 6 8.45
SHARON FAIRLEY 6 8.45
AARON GOLDSTEIN 4 5.63
SCOTT DRURY 4 5.63
JESSE RUIZ 1 1.41
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0
REP
GARY GRASSO 60 52.63
ERIKA HAROLD 54 47.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 68 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 64 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 62 100
REP
JIM DODGE 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 37 58.73
NEILL MOHAMMAD 11 17.46
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 10 15.87
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 5 7.94
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 77 63.11
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 45 36.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 55 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 54 100
REP
STEVEN R. FRICKE 66 55
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 54 45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 77 64.17
PATRICK WIESNER 43 35.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL McMAHON 65 60.19
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 43 39.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARTIN TYPER 86 54.43
RICHARD DANIEL JANES 72 45.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 23 36.51
CHRISTINE BENSON 22 34.92
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 18 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 29 46.77
TOM P. WALSH 28 45.16
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 5 8.06