db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 5 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 828)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 39 42.39
KENNEDY and JOY 27 29.35
BISS and WALLACE 23 25
DAIBER and TODD 3 3.26
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 99 57.23
IVES and MORTHLAND 74 42.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 46 50
SHARON FAIRLEY 17 18.48
KWAME RAOUL 15 16.3
NANCY ROTERING 6 6.52
SCOTT DRURY 4 4.35
JESSE RUIZ 2 2.17
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1.09
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 1.09
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 84 53.16
GARY GRASSO 74 46.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 86 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 84 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 82 100
REP
JIM DODGE 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 40 48.78
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 20 24.39
NEILL MOHAMMAD 17 20.73
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 5 6.1
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 126 72.41
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 48 27.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 80 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 149 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 77 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 155 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 158 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 110 66.27
PATRICK WIESNER 56 33.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 155 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 94 64.38
PAUL McMAHON 52 35.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY 129 42.72
JOHN KENNEY (SKIP) 107 35.43
ANTHONY ROWLEY 66 21.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELAINE S. PANNELL 78 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 33 44.59
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 25 33.78
CHRISTINE BENSON 16 21.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 35 46.67
TOM P. WALSH 35 46.67
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 5 6.67