db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 3 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 547)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 28 60.87
KENNEDY and JOY 11 23.91
BISS and WALLACE 6 13.04
MARSHALL and COLE 1 2.17
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 61 53.04
IVES and MORTHLAND 54 46.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 26 57.78
NANCY ROTERING 7 15.56
SHARON FAIRLEY 4 8.89
KWAME RAOUL 2 4.44
JESSE RUIZ 2 4.44
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 4.44
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 2.22
SCOTT DRURY 1 2.22
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 64 63.37
GARY GRASSO 37 36.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 46 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 44 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 44 100
REP
JIM DODGE 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NEILL MOHAMMAD 19 43.18
SARA DADY 16 36.36
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 5 11.36
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 4 9.09
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 84 71.79
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 33 28.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 45 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 44 100
REP
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 68 63.55
STEVEN R. FRICKE 39 36.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 91 78.45
PATRICK WIESNER 25 21.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 66 62.26
PAUL McMAHON 40 37.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
STANLEY G. ASP 74 40.22
RON COLSON 63 34.24
DEAN FOX 47 25.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 18 42.86
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 15 35.71
CHRISTINE BENSON 9 21.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 27 62.79
TOM P. WALSH 14 32.56
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 2 4.65