db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 1 (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 494)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 27 48.21
BISS and WALLACE 21 37.5
KENNEDY and JOY 8 14.29
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
REP
IVES and MORTHLAND 57 50.89
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 55 49.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 35 62.5
SHARON FAIRLEY 7 12.5
SCOTT DRURY 4 7.14
KWAME RAOUL 4 7.14
NANCY ROTERING 3 5.36
JESSE RUIZ 2 3.57
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 1.79
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 57 58.16
GARY GRASSO 41 41.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 52 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 53 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 52 100
REP
JIM DODGE 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 24 42.86
NEILL MOHAMMAD 13 23.21
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 10 17.86
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 9 16.07
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 80 70.8
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 33 29.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 53 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 53 100
REP
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 71 64.55
STEVEN R. FRICKE 39 35.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 79 71.82
PATRICK WIESNER 31 28.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 46 52.87
PAUL McMAHON 41 47.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
STANLEY G. ASP 77 42.31
DEAN FOX 62 34.07
RON COLSON 43 23.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES BRYANT 52 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRISTINE BENSON 23 41.82
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 19 34.55
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 13 23.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 31 57.41
TOM P. WALSH 19 35.19
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 4 7.41