db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 2 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 317)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 11 50
BISS and WALLACE 6 27.27
KENNEDY and JOY 3 13.64
MARSHALL and COLE 2 9.09
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
REP
IVES and MORTHLAND 32 54.24
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 27 45.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 13 59.09
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 9.09
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 9.09
NANCY ROTERING 2 9.09
SCOTT DRURY 1 4.55
KWAME RAOUL 1 4.55
JESSE RUIZ 1 4.55
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0
REP
GARY GRASSO 25 52.08
ERIKA HAROLD 23 47.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 20 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 20 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 20 100
REP
JIM DODGE 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 14 73.68
NEILL MOHAMMAD 3 15.79
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 2 10.53
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 46 76.67
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 14 23.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 18 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 18 100
REP
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 35 60.34
STEVEN R. FRICKE 23 39.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 39 66.1
PATRICK WIESNER 20 33.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL McMAHON 26 54.17
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 22 45.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
STANLEY G. ASP 40 45.98
DEAN FOX 24 27.59
RON COLSON 23 26.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 8 42.11
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 6 31.58
CHRISTINE BENSON 5 26.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 8 42.11
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 6 31.58
JOHN M. NELSON 5 26.32