db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 1 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 983)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 50 59.52
BISS and WALLACE 23 27.38
KENNEDY and JOY 11 13.1
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
REP
IVES and MORTHLAND 88 54.32
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 74 45.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 43 51.19
SCOTT DRURY 11 13.1
SHARON FAIRLEY 9 10.71
KWAME RAOUL 6 7.14
AARON GOLDSTEIN 5 5.95
NANCY ROTERING 5 5.95
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 3.57
JESSE RUIZ 2 2.38
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 77 52.03
GARY GRASSO 71 47.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 81 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 79 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 80 100
REP
JIM DODGE 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 43 54.43
NEILL MOHAMMAD 18 22.78
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 12 15.19
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 6 7.59
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 112 68.71
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 51 31.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 80 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 79 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 144 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 91 57.59
PATRICK WIESNER 67 42.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL McMAHON 75 52.08
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 69 47.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 112 54.11
TODD M. MCLESTER 95 45.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 30 38.96
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 25 32.47
CHRISTINE BENSON 22 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 38 50
TOM P. WALSH 28 36.84
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 10 13.16