db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LINCOLN (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 279)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BISS and WALLACE 5 33.33
KENNEDY and JOY 5 33.33
PRITZKER and STRATTON 5 33.33
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 42 53.16
IVES and MORTHLAND 37 46.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 10 76.92
NANCY ROTERING 2 15.38
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 7.69
JESSE RUIZ 0 0
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0
SCOTT DRURY 0 0
KWAME RAOUL 0 0
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 40 61.54
GARY GRASSO 25 38.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 13 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 12 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 12 100
REP
JIM DODGE 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 5 38.46
SARA DADY 3 23.08
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 3 23.08
NEILL MOHAMMAD 2 15.38
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 51 65.38
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 27 34.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 11 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 11 100
REP
STEVEN R. FRICKE 47 60.26
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 31 39.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 59 75.64
PATRICK WIESNER 19 24.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 48 70.59
PAUL McMAHON 20 29.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 62 52.99
SUSIE CORBITT 55 47.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 7 53.85
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 4 30.77
CHRISTINE BENSON 2 15.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 8 61.54
JOHN M. NELSON 3 23.08
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 2 15.38