db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 9 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 492)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 23 41.07
KENNEDY and JOY 15 26.79
BISS and WALLACE 14 25
MARSHALL and COLE 2 3.57
HARDIMAN and AVERY 1 1.79
DAIBER and TODD 1 1.79
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 26 50.98
IVES and MORTHLAND 25 49.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 28 51.85
NANCY ROTERING 9 16.67
KWAME RAOUL 5 9.26
JESSE RUIZ 5 9.26
SHARON FAIRLEY 4 7.41
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 3.7
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1.85
SCOTT DRURY 0 0
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 29 59.18
GARY GRASSO 20 40.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 54 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 52 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 50 100
REP
JIM DODGE 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 29 58
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 9 18
NEILL MOHAMMAD 9 18
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 3 6
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 35 70
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 15 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 48 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 48 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 34 68
PATRICK WIESNER 16 32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 30 65.22
PAUL McMAHON 16 34.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY 40 47.06
JOHN KENNEY (SKIP) 34 40
ANTHONY ROWLEY 11 12.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 18 36.73
CHRISTINE BENSON 16 32.65
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 15 30.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 25 51.02
JOHN M. NELSON 15 30.61
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 9 18.37