db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 8 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 808)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 44 74.58
KENNEDY and JOY 8 13.56
BISS and WALLACE 5 8.47
HARDIMAN and AVERY 2 3.39
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
REP
IVES and MORTHLAND 57 58.76
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 40 41.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 29 50.88
SHARON FAIRLEY 8 14.04
NANCY ROTERING 5 8.77
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 7.02
JESSE RUIZ 4 7.02
KWAME RAOUL 3 5.26
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 3.51
SCOTT DRURY 2 3.51
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 45 51.72
GARY GRASSO 42 48.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 53 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 51 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 48 100
REP
JIM DODGE 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 29 50.88
NEILL MOHAMMAD 14 24.56
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 10 17.54
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 4 7.02
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 58 59.18
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 40 40.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 49 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 49 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 59 66.29
PATRICK WIESNER 30 33.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 45 54.22
PAUL McMAHON 38 45.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY 63 42
JOHN KENNEY (SKIP) 47 31.33
ANTHONY ROWLEY 40 26.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 22 42.31
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 18 34.62
CHRISTINE BENSON 12 23.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 29 55.77
JOHN M. NELSON 19 36.54
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 4 7.69