db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PINE CREEK (Voter Turnout: 37% - Total Registered Voters: 467)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 21 60
BISS and WALLACE 8 22.86
KENNEDY and JOY 5 14.29
MARSHALL and COLE 1 2.86
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 66 50.38
IVES and MORTHLAND 65 49.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 14 42.42
NANCY ROTERING 5 15.15
KWAME RAOUL 5 15.15
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 9.09
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 6.06
SCOTT DRURY 2 6.06
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 3.03
JESSE RUIZ 1 3.03
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 69 57.02
GARY GRASSO 52 42.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 29 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 32 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 28 100
REP
JIM DODGE 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 15 45.45
NEILL MOHAMMAD 10 30.3
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 5 15.15
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 3 9.09
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 87 65.91
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 45 34.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 30 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 30 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 112 82.96
PATRICK WIESNER 23 17.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 63 58.33
PAUL McMAHON 45 41.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 112 55.45
SUSIE CORBITT 90 44.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AVRIL FOLK 31 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 13 41.94
CHRISTINE BENSON 11 35.48
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 7 22.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 13 43.33
JOHN M. NELSON 11 36.67
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 6 20