db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 11 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 446)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 18 62.07
KENNEDY and JOY 5 17.24
BISS and WALLACE 4 13.79
MARSHALL and COLE 1 3.45
DAIBER and TODD 1 3.45
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
REP
IVES and MORTHLAND 36 65.45
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 19 34.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 13 48.15
SHARON FAIRLEY 5 18.52
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 14.81
KWAME RAOUL 2 7.41
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3.7
SCOTT DRURY 1 3.7
NANCY ROTERING 1 3.7
JESSE RUIZ 0 0
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 25 51.02
GARY GRASSO 24 48.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 25 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 24 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 24 100
REP
JIM DODGE 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 16 64
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 5 20
NEILL MOHAMMAD 3 12
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 1 4
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 33 63.46
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 19 36.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 23 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMY DAVIS 23 100
REP
TOM DEMMER 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 35 67.31
PATRICK WIESNER 17 32.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 27 54
PAUL McMAHON 23 46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY 36 40.91
JOHN KENNEY (SKIP) 31 35.23
ANTHONY ROWLEY 21 23.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 11 44
CHRISTINE BENSON 9 36
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 5 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 13 52
JOHN M. NELSON 7 28
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 5 20