db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 07/30/2018 11:40PM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
EAGLE POINT (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 158)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PRITZKER and STRATTON 4 66.67
BISS and WALLACE 2 33.33
HARDIMAN and AVERY 0 0
MARSHALL and COLE 0 0
DAIBER and TODD 0 0
KENNEDY and JOY 0 0
REP
RAUNER and SANGUINETTI 32 65.31
IVES and MORTHLAND 17 34.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 4 66.67
JESSE RUIZ 1 16.67
NANCY ROTERING 1 16.67
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0
SCOTT DRURY 0 0
KWAME RAOUL 0 0
REP
GARY GRASSO 26 56.52
ERIKA HAROLD 20 43.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 6 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 6 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 6 100
REP
JIM DODGE 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 3 50
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 2 33.33
NEILL MOHAMMAD 1 16.67
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 41 87.23
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 6 12.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID SIMPSON 6 100
REP
BRIAN W. STEWART 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NICHOLAS P. HYDE 6 100
REP
ANDREW S. CHESNEY 28 60.87
STEVEN R. FRICKE 18 39.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LAURA J. COOK 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. BECK 41 85.42
PATRICK WIESNER 7 14.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN E. VANVICKLE 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT SONDGEROTH 32 71.11
PAUL McMAHON 13 28.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 42 60
SUSIE CORBITT 28 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 3 50
CHRISTINE BENSON 2 33.33
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 1 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 3 50
TOM P. WALSH 2 33.33
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 1 16.67