db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 1 (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 613)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GREGORY M. UNGER (IND) 124 59.33
STEVEN M. MONGAN (IND) 51 24.4
LEO P. MARSHALL (IND) 33 15.79
JOHN D. KELLY (IND) 1 0.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TIM W. HARVEY (IND) 170 48.99
JON MURRAY (IND) 170 48.99
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
M. MILLER BURRIGHT (IND) 175 33.78
JOLYNN WARD (IND) 166 32.05
KATHRYN R. HEID (IND) 164 31.66
WRITE-IN (NON) 13 2.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
HOLLY A. PETERSON (IND) 181 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 142 69.95
YES (NON) 61 30.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 139 69.15
YES (NON) 62 30.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN THOMPSON (IND) 205 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
EWELL D. GARDNER (IND) 121 55.5
HAROLD WRIGHT (IND) 97 44.5
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL PETERSON (IND) 192 99.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOEL LAWRENCE (IND) 192 98.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM SNODGRASS (IND) 184 25.77
CLARENCE E. LUMSDEN (IND) 183 25.63
JOHN W. FINFROCK (IND) 177 24.79
GENE ASHTON (IND) 169 23.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RONALD KERN (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 0 0
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 0 0
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 0 0
JON LUDWIG (NON) 0 0
LAURA WERNER (NON) 0 0
TODD LEWIS (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRUCE OBENDORF (NON) 207 30.22
DAWN BOLHOUS (NON) 162 23.65
THOMAS CAIN (NON) 105 15.33
BARRY BARTON (NON) 80 11.68
EDWARD SMITH (NON) 75 10.95
WILLIAM P. FEARER, III (NON) 54 7.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MAURITA J. SCHARMAN (NON) 106 25.79
DOUG BLOCK (NON) 70 17.03
THOMAS C. NIED (NON) 69 16.79
STEPHEN R. KROEGER (NON) 65 15.82
TED RINEHART (NON) 56 13.63
THOMAS J. PURPLE (NON) 42 10.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 155 51.5
JAMES DETIG (NON) 146 48.5
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DARLENE BEARD (NON) 176 53.01
BILL DAVIS (NON) 154 46.39
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.6