db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SCOTT (Voter Turnout: 36% - Total Registered Voters: 1430)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SHERYL HAWLEY (IND) 185 51.97
WILLIAM F. MOTISI (IND) 88 24.72
KEN DIEHL (IND) 83 23.31
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAWN SATTERLEE (IND) 248 72.73
COLLEEN DIEHL (IND) 93 27.27
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NANCY CARR (IND) 204 21.96
KEITH A. KOZIOL (IND) 155 16.68
RICK L. WURM (IND) 146 15.72
SHIRLEY SPRAY (IND) 130 13.99
FAYEZ MIZYED (IND) 118 12.7
RICHARD R. MULFORD (IND) 114 12.27
MITCHELL J. MAJESKE (IND) 61 6.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TODD SEAWORTH (IND) 300 99.34
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT L. HORN (IND) 411 99.28
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TAMARA J. GLENDENNING (IND) 438 99.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL GIBSON (IND) 286 56.41
DAVE DIRKSEN (IND) 221 43.59
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRY S. GLENDENNING (IND) 420 26.1
ROGER HICKEY (IND) 400 24.86
DAN BOND (IND) 394 24.49
FRANCIS SANDERS (IND) 391 24.3
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 0.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHELLE KNIGHT (IND) 427 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELYN SCHUMACHER (NON) 388 50.79
MARINA SPITZER (NON) 352 46.07
WRITE-IN (NON) 24 3.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHILLIP BRATTA (NON) 365 50.62
DEANA SIMPSON (NON) 356 49.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 20 42.55
DAVID W. SCHABACKER (NON) 14 29.79
LONNA YOUNG (NON) 13 27.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEVIN L. GLENDENNING (NON) 336 24.87
DEBRA L. BONNE (NON) 305 22.58
RONALD J. STEENKEN (NON) 261 19.32
TIMOTHY H. JAGIELSKI (NON) 242 17.91
EARL T. FLEMING III (NON) 206 15.25
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 12 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEFF STILES (NON) 11 25
BRENT TRACY (NON) 10 22.73
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 10 22.73
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 7 15.91
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 6 13.64
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 8 25
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 5 15.63
JAMES QUINN (NON) 5 15.63
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 4 12.5
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 4 12.5
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 2 6.25
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 2 6.25
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 1 3.13
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 1 3.13
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS BECK (NON) 184 30.26
KENNETH C. NELSON (NON) 153 25.16
DAVID F. BLACK (NON) 110 18.09
JACK L. SIMON (NON) 107 17.6
JOHN C. HUWE (NON) 54 8.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TED BIONDO (NON) 326 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 372 51.38
JAMES DETIG (NON) 352 48.62
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM B. JOLLY (NON) 106 51.71
RICHARD BRASS (NON) 98 47.8
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.49