db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 8 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 948)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
VICKI STEWART (IND) 87 29
ORRIE SAMP (IND) 75 25
MICHELE HARDCASTLE (IND) 72 24
RICHARD ELLIOTT (IND) 62 20.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SUSAN M. PLUMLEY (IND) 65 43.33
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY (IND) 47 31.33
ADAH M. HORNER (IND) 38 25.33
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOANNA G. PATRICK (IND) 122 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT A. ELLIOTT (IND) 118 99.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY G. SEEBACH (IND) 110 74.32
TOM VANHISE (IND) 29 19.59
RUSSELL K. LEWIS (IND) 9 6.08
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SCOTT SEEBACH (IND) 116 25.72
KENT M. CHIDLEY (IND) 112 24.83
DAVID CARLINE (IND) 111 24.61
JOHN O'BRIEN (IND) 111 24.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AL ROGERS (NON) 112 29.09
NEIL K. SWANSON (NON) 109 28.31
MICHELE GLEN (NON) 107 27.79
MICHAEL CRUZ (NON) 57 14.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELINE DICKOW (NON) 117 52.47
ARMANDE VASILOPOULOS (NON) 101 45.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 2.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID W. SCHABACKER (NON) 0 0
LONNA YOUNG (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEAN C. TESS (NON) 114 24.62
SHIRLEY A. REIF (NON) 108 23.33
TOM WINEBAUGH (NON) 107 23.11
RHONDA MERSHON (NON) 80 17.28
WRITE-IN (NON) 54 11.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 112 99.12
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEFF STILES (NON) 112 23.19
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 96 19.88
BRENT TRACY (NON) 93 19.25
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 92 19.05
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 86 17.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 88 26.43
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 51 15.32
JAMES QUINN (NON) 51 15.32
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 35 10.51
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 34 10.21
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 27 8.11
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 21 6.31
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 13 3.9
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 12 3.6
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES DETIG (NON) 116 50.22
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 114 49.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAY MULHOLLAND 120 50.21
JOHN BEARROWS 118 49.37
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.42