db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 7 (Voter Turnout: 10% - Total Registered Voters: 961)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHLEEN M. HOLLONBECK (NON) 54 16.31
DAVID ECKHARDT (NON) 51 15.41
WENDELL (PAL) COLWILL (NON) 48 14.5
DENNIS BERG (NON) 44 13.29
ROBERT L. BURKE (NON) 43 12.99
ALLAN HANN (NON) 33 9.97
DAVE SAMP (NON) 32 9.67
ALAN TERRY (NON) 26 7.85
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ADAH M. HORNER (IND) 33 37.5
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY (IND) 28 31.82
SUSAN M. PLUMLEY (IND) 27 30.68
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOANNA G. PATRICK (IND) 71 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT A. ELLIOTT (IND) 70 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY G. SEEBACH (IND) 55 63.95
TOM VANHISE (IND) 26 30.23
RUSSELL K. LEWIS (IND) 4 4.65
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 1.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN O'BRIEN (IND) 69 25.75
SCOTT SEEBACH (IND) 66 24.63
KENT M. CHIDLEY (IND) 65 24.25
DAVID CARLINE (IND) 64 23.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NEIL K. SWANSON (NON) 63 29.44
AL ROGERS (NON) 60 28.04
MICHELE GLEN (NON) 59 27.57
MICHAEL CRUZ (NON) 32 14.95
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELINE DICKOW (NON) 68 50.37
ARMANDE VASILOPOULOS (NON) 63 46.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 2.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEAN C. TESS (NON) 72 25.81
TOM WINEBAUGH (NON) 67 24.01
SHIRLEY A. REIF (NON) 64 22.94
RHONDA MERSHON (NON) 53 19
WRITE-IN (NON) 23 8.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 65 97.01
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 2.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT TRACY (NON) 57 20.73
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 55 20
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 55 20
JEFF STILES (NON) 54 19.64
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 52 18.91
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 66 31.73
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 31 14.9
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 27 12.98
JAMES QUINN (NON) 26 12.5
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 14 6.73
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 12 5.77
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 12 5.77
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 11 5.29
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 8 3.85
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 68 49.64
JAMES DETIG (NON) 66 48.18
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 2.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAY MULHOLLAND 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JOHN BEARROWS 0 0