db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LEAF RIVER (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 907)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TIMOTHY J. MULFORD (IND) 73 55.73
JACKLYN FLICK (IND) 55 41.98
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 2.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SHIRLEY M. POGGIOLI (IND) 107 27.3
PAUL T. BRAL (IND) 89 22.7
ROBERT E. WILCOX (NON) 79 20.15
LAWRENCE L. WAGNER (IND) 70 17.86
MARK D. PELLINI (IND) 45 11.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LEONARD HAGEMANN (IND) 241 99.59
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LUCILLE M. NELSON (IND) 251 99.6
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL FLICK (IND) 220 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
FRANCIS P. BRAL (IND) 249 99.2
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEITH E. ZELLERS (IND) 248 26.11
ARNOLD SCHELLING (IND) 238 25.05
STEVEN E. SWANSON (IND) 233 24.53
KEVIN WILSON (IND) 228 24
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
HOLLY P. JOHNSON (NON) 1 100
JEFF WILMARTH (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JAMES D. EISFELLER (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES L. STUKENBERG (NON) 234 34.98
RICHARD G. WOOD (NON) 219 32.74
GAIL GRABINS (NON) 215 32.14
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN R. BUSKOHL (NON) 229 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD PLENIEWICZ (NON) 1 33.33
BRADLEY D. TOWNSEND (NON) 1 33.33
SUSAN O'NEIL (NON) 1 33.33
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELAINE BRECK (NON) 1 100
DONALD DRAKE (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN VAN LANKVELT (NON) 1 50
RANDALL J. JURASEK (NON) 1 50
GENE MILLER (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RONALD KERN (NON) 133 89.26
WRITE-IN (NON) 16 10.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 236 32.37
LAURA WERNER (NON) 169 23.18
TODD LEWIS (NON) 111 15.23
JON LUDWIG (NON) 73 10.01
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 70 9.6
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 69 9.47
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TED RINEHART (NON) 113 22.78
DOUG BLOCK (NON) 111 22.38
STEPHEN R. KROEGER (NON) 92 18.55
MAURITA J. SCHARMAN (NON) 75 15.12
THOMAS C. NIED (NON) 64 12.9
THOMAS J. PURPLE (NON) 41 8.27
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACK L. SIMON (NON) 0 0
DAVID F. BLACK (NON) 0 0
JOHN C. HUWE (NON) 0 0
KENNETH C. NELSON (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
CHRIS BECK (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TED BIONDO (NON) 1 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 197 52.82
JAMES DETIG (NON) 175 46.92
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID F. FLOWERS (NON) 1 50
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 50
SANDY BROOKS (NON) 0 0
MICHAEL C. EYTALIS (NON) 0 0