db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - RACE 509 
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
* STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 688 24.2
* DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 573 20.15
* JON LUDWIG (NON) 519 18.26
LAURA WERNER (NON) 416 14.63
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 409 14.39
TODD LEWIS (NON) 237 8.34
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.04

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 32 24.62
JON LUDWIG (NON) 27 20.77
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 26 20
TODD LEWIS (NON) 18 13.85
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 16 12.31
LAURA WERNER (NON) 11 8.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 112 24.67
JON LUDWIG (NON) 112 24.67
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 100 22.03
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 66 14.54
LAURA WERNER (NON) 44 9.69
TODD LEWIS (NON) 20 4.41
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 51 25.63
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 45 22.61
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 38 19.1
JON LUDWIG (NON) 35 17.59
LAURA WERNER (NON) 15 7.54
TODD LEWIS (NON) 15 7.54
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 209 25.96
JON LUDWIG (NON) 171 21.24
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 163 20.25
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 129 16.02
LAURA WERNER (NON) 91 11.3
TODD LEWIS (NON) 42 5.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 40 29.2
JON LUDWIG (NON) 36 26.28
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 23 16.79
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 19 13.87
LAURA WERNER (NON) 16 11.68
TODD LEWIS (NON) 3 2.19
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 236 32.37
LAURA WERNER (NON) 169 23.18
TODD LEWIS (NON) 111 15.23
JON LUDWIG (NON) 73 10.01
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 70 9.6
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 69 9.47
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.14

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 66 20.89
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 63 19.94
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 60 18.99
JON LUDWIG (NON) 55 17.41
LAURA WERNER (NON) 54 17.09
TODD LEWIS (NON) 18 5.7
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 0 0
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 0 0
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 0 0
JON LUDWIG (NON) 0 0
LAURA WERNER (NON) 0 0
TODD LEWIS (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 17 30.91
LAURA WERNER (NON) 11 20
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 8 14.55
JON LUDWIG (NON) 8 14.55
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 6 10.91
TODD LEWIS (NON) 5 9.09
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LAURA WERNER (NON) 5 27.78
TODD LEWIS (NON) 5 27.78
STEVEN E. LEEK (NON) 4 22.22
JON LUDWIG (NON) 2 11.11
BOB EBBESMEYER (NON) 1 5.56
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) 1 5.56
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0