db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PINE ROCK (Voter Turnout: 34% - Total Registered Voters: 748)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD E. HUNTLEY (IND) 216 98.63
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CAROL "LINDY" ECKERD (IND) 223 99.55
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GARY CLARK (IND) 139 56.05
WRITE-IN (NON) 109 43.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GARY MYERS (IND) 208 26.07
GERALD BECK (IND) 206 25.81
BOB MORTIMER (IND) 192 24.06
MARLA M. SPRATT (IND) 187 23.43
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 0.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES JOLICOEUR (IND) 179 97.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 2.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TIMOTHY J. O'ROURKE (NON) 112 37.09
MICHAEL J. HAUGSE (NON) 69 22.85
CHERYL L. YOUTSEY (NON) 67 22.19
THOMAS A. VARGO (NON) 50 16.56
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELYN SCHUMACHER (NON) 13 54.17
MARINA SPITZER (NON) 11 45.83
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHILLIP BRATTA (NON) 14 56
DEANA SIMPSON (NON) 11 44
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BETTY CROFT (NON) 134 50.57
TERRY SCHUSTER (NON) 127 47.92
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK MEURER (NON) 7 35
ROBERT C. COLWELL (NON) 5 25
SUSAN M. LARSON (NON) 5 25
SANDRA D. FISHER (NON) 3 15
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC M. GROVER (NON) 6 37.5
MICHAEL S. GITTLESON (NON) 4 25
CYNTHIA S. KNIGHT (NON) 3 18.75
GALEN C. HART (NON) 2 12.5
BRYAN K. MAMMEN (NON) 1 6.25
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID W. SCHABACKER (NON) 16 53.33
LONNA YOUNG (NON) 14 46.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEVIN L. GLENDENNING (NON) 15 27.27
DEBRA L. BONNE (NON) 14 25.45
RONALD J. STEENKEN (NON) 11 20
TIMOTHY H. JAGIELSKI (NON) 9 16.36
EARL T. FLEMING III (NON) 6 10.91
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS CAIN (NON) 128 22.03
WILLIAM P. FEARER, III (NON) 108 18.59
EDWARD SMITH (NON) 103 17.73
BARRY BARTON (NON) 92 15.83
DAWN BOLHOUS (NON) 74 12.74
BRUCE OBENDORF (NON) 72 12.39
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 0.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SHIRLEY A. REIF (NON) 16 25.81
TOM WINEBAUGH (NON) 15 24.19
JEAN C. TESS (NON) 15 24.19
RHONDA MERSHON (NON) 9 14.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 11.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 33 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT TRACY (NON) 25 21.93
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 25 21.93
JEFF STILES (NON) 24 21.05
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 22 19.3
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 18 15.79
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 89 21.24
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 66 15.75
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 59 14.08
JAMES QUINN (NON) 57 13.6
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 43 10.26
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 33 7.88
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 27 6.44
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 24 5.73
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 16 3.82
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS BECK (NON) 8 33.33
KENNETH C. NELSON (NON) 5 20.83
JACK L. SIMON (NON) 5 20.83
DAVID F. BLACK (NON) 4 16.67
JOHN C. HUWE (NON) 2 8.33
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TED BIONDO (NON) 11 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NANCY L. VARGA (NON) 5 35.71
JOAN PADILLA (NON) 5 35.71
JERRY L. FRANA (NON) 4 28.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 175 50.58
JAMES DETIG (NON) 167 48.27
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN BEARROWS 5 50
JAY MULHOLLAND 5 50
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0