db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 2 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 613)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEFF TREMBLE (IND) 91 48.15
MERLE SNODGRASS (IND) 83 43.92
GORDON T. HATCH (IND) 15 7.94
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SANDRA DeVRIES (IND) 160 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MEMINGER (IND) 156 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
HARLAN HOLM (IND) 85 45.21
RAY WILTFANG (IND) 65 34.57
JEFF BURGER (IND) 37 19.68
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL McNETT (IND) 129 20.71
WILLIAM SUNESON (IND) 123 19.74
RON SNODGRASS (IND) 107 17.17
SAMUEL J. THOMAS (IND) 92 14.77
EARL GAMBREL (IND) 91 14.61
DENNIS D. JOHNSON (IND) 80 12.84
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
HOLLY P. JOHNSON (NON) 59 40.69
JEFF WILMARTH (NON) 57 39.31
JAMES D. EISFELLER (NON) 29 20
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TIMOTHY J. O'ROURKE (NON) 71 39.66
MICHAEL J. HAUGSE (NON) 60 33.52
CHERYL L. YOUTSEY (NON) 28 15.64
THOMAS A. VARGO (NON) 20 11.17
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SUSAN O'NEIL (NON) 66 35.48
RICHARD PLENIEWICZ (NON) 60 32.26
BRADLEY D. TOWNSEND (NON) 60 32.26
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD DRAKE (NON) 69 51.11
ELAINE BRECK (NON) 66 48.89
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BETTY CROFT (NON) 71 50.71
TERRY SCHUSTER (NON) 69 49.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GENE MILLER (NON) 63 34.05
RANDALL J. JURASEK (NON) 63 34.05
ANN VAN LANKVELT (NON) 59 31.89
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS CAIN (NON) 70 21.74
EDWARD SMITH (NON) 63 19.57
WILLIAM P. FEARER, III (NON) 62 19.25
BARRY BARTON (NON) 57 17.7
BRUCE OBENDORF (NON) 39 12.11
DAWN BOLHOUS (NON) 30 9.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 25 22.73
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 19 17.27
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 16 14.55
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 14 12.73
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 11 10
JAMES QUINN (NON) 8 7.27
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 7 6.36
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 6 5.45
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 4 3.64
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS BECK (NON) 55 29.1
KENNETH C. NELSON (NON) 49 25.93
DAVID F. BLACK (NON) 39 20.63
JACK L. SIMON (NON) 28 14.81
JOHN C. HUWE (NON) 18 9.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TED BIONDO (NON) 96 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 146 52.71
JAMES DETIG (NON) 131 47.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON BOYER (NON) 59 39.07
LOREN P. COLLOTON (NON) 47 31.13
RALPH E. LARSON (NON) 45 29.8
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SANDY BROOKS (NON) 56 37.33
DAVID F. FLOWERS (NON) 55 36.67
MICHAEL C. EYTALIS (NON) 39 26
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0