db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 9 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 630)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHLEEN M. HOLLONBECK (NON) 103 18.17
DAVID ECKHARDT (NON) 82 14.46
DENNIS BERG (NON) 80 14.11
ALAN TERRY (NON) 76 13.4
WENDELL (PAL) COLWILL (NON) 74 13.05
ALLAN HANN (NON) 70 12.35
ROBERT L. BURKE (NON) 54 9.52
DAVE SAMP (NON) 28 4.94
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SUSAN M. PLUMLEY (IND) 72 45.86
ADAH M. HORNER (IND) 48 30.57
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY (IND) 37 23.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOANNA G. PATRICK (IND) 126 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT A. ELLIOTT (IND) 133 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY G. SEEBACH (IND) 97 64.24
TOM VANHISE (IND) 47 31.13
RUSSELL K. LEWIS (IND) 7 4.64
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN O'BRIEN (IND) 123 25.26
SCOTT SEEBACH (IND) 122 25.05
DAVID CARLINE (IND) 121 24.85
KENT M. CHIDLEY (IND) 121 24.85
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NEIL K. SWANSON (NON) 125 31.41
MICHELE GLEN (NON) 112 28.14
AL ROGERS (NON) 94 23.62
MICHAEL CRUZ (NON) 67 16.83
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELINE DICKOW (NON) 128 52.46
ARMANDE VASILOPOULOS (NON) 112 45.9
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEAN C. TESS (NON) 116 24.47
SHIRLEY A. REIF (NON) 107 22.57
TOM WINEBAUGH (NON) 102 21.52
RHONDA MERSHON (NON) 81 17.09
WRITE-IN (NON) 68 14.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 119 99.17
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT TRACY (NON) 107 21.4
JEFF STILES (NON) 103 20.6
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 100 20
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 98 19.6
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 90 18
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 109 31.32
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 69 19.83
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 39 11.21
JAMES QUINN (NON) 35 10.06
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 26 7.47
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 19 5.46
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 18 5.17
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 17 4.89
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 16 4.6
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES DETIG (NON) 130 50.98
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 125 49.02
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0